Website Manager

American Youth Soccer Organization Providing world class youth soccer programs that enrich children's lives.

AYSO Region 922 Oro Valley, Arizona

Content

WEEK 1 DIVISION REGION HOST DATE FIELD TIME HOME AWAY GAME TIME NOTES
Play 922 OV Naranja 11-Sep U8 Field 1 8am Luis Alvarez 50 min
School 922 OV Naranja 11-Sep U8 Field 1 9am Luis Alvarez 50 min
U6B 922 OV Naranja 11-Sep U6 Field 3 9am Justin Rose Dan Wing 30 min
U6B 922 OV Naranja 11-Sep U6 Field 4 9am Ann Saad Gregory Hollick 30 min
U6G 922 OV Naranja 11-Sep U6 Field 3 10am Matt Marchus Carlos Betancourt 30 min
U6G 922 OV Naranja 11-Sep U6 Field 4 10am Laurence Ruhf Pamela Dasher 30 min
U8B 922 OV Naranja 11-Sep U8 Field 3 9am Dave Matlock James Obrien 40 min
U8B 922 OV Naranja 11-Sep U8 Field 4 9am Josh Clark Brandon Gerber 40 min
U8B 922 OV Naranja 11-Sep U8 Field 3 10am Colt Jackson Thomas Rambaud 40 min
U8B 922 OV Naranja 11-Sep Kristjan Lauments BYE 40 min
U8G 922 OV Naranja 11-Sep U8 Field 4 10am Martin Philpot Brent Nelson 40 min
U8G 922 OV Naranja 11-Sep U8 Field 1 11am Eric Borton Mark Glendenning 40 min
U8G 922 OV Naranja 11-Sep U8 Field 3 11am Mosa Ameri Anthony Herrera 40 min
U10B 922 OV Naranja 11-Sep U10 Field 3 8:30am Tyler Berndt Anthony Herrera 50 min
U10B 922 OV Naranja 11-Sep U10 Field 4 8:30am Rick Kaiser Steven Fernandez 50 min
U10B 922 OV Naranja 11-Sep U10 Field 3 10am Justin Dietrich Nathaniel Bonilla 50 min
U10B 922 OV Naranja 11-Sep U10 Field 4 10am Matt Benjamin 350 U10B1 50 min
U10B 922 OV Naranja 11-Sep U10 Field 2 TBD 5pm? 350 U10B3 350 U10B2 50 min
U10G 922 OV Naranja 11-Sep U10 Field 1 5pm Joseph Nitka Tim Webb 50 min
U10G 922 OV Naranja 11-Sep U10 Field 3 5pm Erik Jensen Carolyn Coates 50 min
U10G 922 OV Naranja 11-Sep U10 Field 4 5pm Nathaniel Bonilla 350 U10G1 50 min
U12B 922 OV Naranja 11-Sep U12 Field 1 6:30pm Jeff Hightower Rick Kaiser 60 min
U12B 922 OV Naranja 11-Sep U12 Field 2 6:30pm Nathaniel Bonilla Brent Nelson 60 min
U12G 922 OV Naranja 11-Sep U12 Field 2 11:30am Martin Philpot Sean Spencer 60 min
U14B 922 OV Naranja 11-Sep U14 NJ 8pm Vescio 350 U13 Alliance 70 min
WEEK 2 DIVISION REGION HOST DATE FIELD TIME HOME AWAY GAME LENGTH NOTES
Play 922 OV Naranja 18-Sep U8 Field 1 8am - 850 Luis Alvarez 50 min
School 922 OV Naranja 18-Sep U8 Field 1 9am - 950 Luis Alvarez 50 min
U6B 922 OV Naranja 18-Sep U6 Field 3 9am - 945 Justin Rose Gregory Hollick 30 min
U6B 922 OV Naranja 18-Sep U6 Field 4 9am - 945 Ann Saad Dan Wing 30 min
U6G 922 OV Naranja 18-Sep U6 Field 3 10am - 1045 Pamela Dasher Carlos Betancourt 30 min
U6G 922 OV Naranja 15-Sep U6 Field 4 Wed 5pm Laurence Ruhf Matt Marchus 30 min
U8B 922 OV Naranja 17-Sep U8 Field 3 FRIDAY 7pm Dave Matlock Thomas Rambaud 40 min Double Header
U8B 922 OV Naranja 18-Sep U8 Field 3 9am - 10 Kristjan Lauments James Obrien 40 min
U8B 922 OV Naranja 18-Sep U8 Field 4 9am - 10 Colt Jackson Brandon Gerber 40 min
U8B 922 OV Naranja 18-Sep U8 Field 3 10am - 11 Josh Clark Dave Matlock 40 min
U8G 922 OV Naranja U8 Field 4 postponed Martin Philpot Anthony Herrera 40 min
U8G 922 OV Naranja 15-Sep U8 Field 1 WED 6pm Eric Borton Brent Nelson 40 min
U8G 922 OV Naranja 18-Sep U8 Field 3 11am - 12 Mosa Ameri Mark Glendenning 40 min
U10B 922 OV Naranja 18-Sep U10 Field 3 8:30am -9:30 U10B 922 Kaiser U10B 922 Berndt 50 min
U10B 922 OV Naranja 18-Sep U10 Field 3 9:40am - 10:40 U10B 922 Herrera U10B 922 Bonilla 50 min
U10B 922 OV Naranja 18-Sep U10 Field 3 11:00am - Noon U10B 922 Fernandez U10B 837 #4 50 min
U10B 922 OV Naranja 18-Sep U10 Field 1 Noon - 1pm U10B 922 Benjamin U10B 350 #3 50 min
U10B 922 OV Naranja 18-Sep U10 Field 2 Noon - 1pm U10B 922 Dietrich BYE 50 min
U10B 837 Sahuarita 17-Sep Anamex 7:30pm U10B 837 #1 U10B 837 #3 50 min
U10B 837 Sahuarita 18-Sep Anamex 10:30am U10B 837 #2 U10B 350 #2 50 min
U10B 350 Tucson 18-Sep Rillito 10am U10B 350 #1 U10CO 153 #1 50 min
U10B 153 East Tucson 18-Sep Jesse Owen 10:10am U10CO 153 #2 U10CO 153 #3 50 min
U10G 922 OV Naranja 18-Sep U10 Field 4 BYE U10G 922 Nitka BYE 50 min
U10G 922 OV Naranja 18-Sep U10 Field 4 9:40am - 10:40 U10G 922 Jensen U10G 922 Webb 50 min
U10G 922 OV Naranja 18-Sep U10 Field 4 11:00am - Noon U10G 922 Bonilla U10G 350 #2 50 min
U10G 837 Sahuarita 18-Sep Anamex 10:30am U10G 837 #1 U10G 837 #2 50 min
U10G 350 Tucson 18-Sep 350 Rillito 11:15am U10G 350 #3 U10G 837 #3 50 min
U10G 350 Tucson 18-Sep 350 Rillito 10am U10G 350 #1 U10G 922 Coates 50 min
U12B 922 OV Naranja 18-Sep U12 Field 1 1:30am - 2:45 U12B 922 Bonilla U12B 206 #1 60 min
U12B 922 OV Naranja 18-Sep U12 Field 2 1:30am - 2:45 U12B 922 Hightower U12B 206 #2 60 min
U12B 350 Tucson 18-Sep 350 Rillito BYE U12B 922 Kaiser BYE 60 min
U12B 350 Tucson 18-Sep 350 Rillito 9:15am U12B 350 #1 U12B 922 Nelson 60 min
U12B 350 Tucson 18-Sep 350 Rillito 10:30am U12B 350 #2 U12B 837 #2 60 min
U12B 153 East Tucson 18-Sep Jesse Owen 11:20am U12CO 153 #2 U12CO 153 #1 60 min
U12B 837 Sahuarita 18-Sep Anamex 8am U12B 837 #1 U12B 837 #3 60 min
U12G 922 OV Naranja 18-Sep U12 Field 2 Noon - 1:15 U12G 922 Spencer U12G 350 #2 60 min
U12G 922 OV Naranja 18-Sep U12 Field 2 BYE U12 922G Philpot BYE 60 min
U12G 350 Tucson 18-Sep 350 Rillito BYE U12G 350 #1 BYE 60 min
U12G 837 Sahuarita 18-Sep Anamex 9:15am U12G 837 #1 U12G 837 #2 60 min
U14B 206 Marana 18-Sep Arthur Pack #7 West 8am U14B 206 #1 U14B 206 #3 70 min
U14B 922 OV Naranja 18-Sep U12 Field 2 6pm U14B 206 #2 U14B 922 #1 70 min
U14CO 350 Tucson 18-Sep 350 Rillito 8am U14CO 350 #1 U14CO 153 #1 70 min
U14CO 350 Tucson 18-Sep 350 Rillito 915am U14CO 837 #1 U14CO 153 #1 70 min
U14CO 153 East Tucson 18-Sep 153 Lincoln 9am U14CO 350 #2 U14CO 153 #2 70 min

GAMES Field Map






GAME MAP:

 

National Partners

Thank you AYSO 922 Sponsors

Contact Us

AYSO Region 922 Oro Valley

 
Oro Valley, Arizona 85737

Email Us: [email protected]
Copyright © 2021 Region 922  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login