Website Manager

American Youth Soccer Organization Providing world class youth soccer programs that enrich children's lives.

AYSO Region 922 Oro Valley, Arizona

Content

Game Dates
WeekDateDescription
Nov 1 - 711/7/20Games
Nov 8 - 1411/14/20Games
Nov 15 - 2111/21/20Games
Nov 22 - 2811/28/20ThanksgivingNO SOCCER
Nov 29 - Dec 512/5/20Games
Dec 6  - Dec 1212/12/20Games 
Dec 13 - Dec 1912/19/20Games 
Dec 20 - Dec 2612/26/20ChristmasNO SOCCER
Dec 27 - Jan 0201/02/21New Year
Jan 03 - Jan 0901/06/21U6/U8Night Games
Jan 03 - Jan 0901/09/21U10/U12Rillito
Jan 10 - Jan 1601/16/21NO GAMES 
Jan 17 - Jan 2301/23/21Games 
Jan 24 - Jan 3001/30/21Games 
Jan 31 - Feb 602/06/21U6/U8Riverfront

Content

U6 COED Division
DateTimeHome TeamAway TeamLocationField
11/7/208:30 AMClarkByeNaranja ParkN/A
11/7/208:30 AMBetancourtGaxiolaNaranja ParkU6_Field 1
11/7/208:30 AMHorchBortonNaranja ParkU6_Field 2
 
11/14/208:30 AMHorchByeNaranja ParkN/A
11/14/208:30 AMGaxiolaBortonNaranja ParkU6_Field 2
11/14/208:30 AMBetancourtClarkNaranja ParkU6_Field 4
 
11/21/208:30 AMGaxiolaByeNaranja ParkN/A
11/21/208:30 AMClarkHorchNaranja ParkU6_Field 2
11/21/208:30 AMBortonBetancourtNaranja ParkU6_Field 4
 
11/28/20-
THANKSGIVING
NO GAMES
 
12/5/208:30 AMBortonByeNaranja ParkN/A
12/5/208:30 AMHorchBetancourtNaranja ParkU6_Field 2
12/5/208:30 AMClarkGaxiolaNaranja ParkU6_Field 4


U8 Boys Division
DateDayTimeHome TeamAway TeamLocationField
11/7/20 O'BrienBYENaranja ParkU8 FIELD 2
11/7/20Saturday10:00 AMSpiech/WatsonRobertsNaranja ParkU8 FIELD 2
11/7/20Saturday11:30 AMMurphyWingetNaranja ParkU8 FIELD 2
 
11/13/20Friday6:00 PMWingetO'BrienNaranja ParkU8 FIELD 2
 
11/14/20 RobertsBYENaranja ParkU8 FIELD 2
11/14/20Saturday11:30 AMMurphySpiech/WatsonNaranja ParkU8 FIELD 2
 
11/20/20Friday6:00 PMRobertsO'BrienNaranja ParkU8 FIELD 2
 
11/21/20SaturdayMurphyBYENaranja ParkU8 FIELD 2
11/21/20Saturday11:30 AMSpiech/WatsonWingetNaranja ParkU8 FIELD 2
 
11/28/20
-
THANKSGIVING
No Games
 
12/4/20Friday6:00 PMSpiech/WatsonO'BrienNaranja ParkU8 FIELD 2
 
12/5/20

BYEWingetNaranja ParkU8 FIELD 2
12/5/20Saturday10:00 AMMurphyRobertsNaranja ParkU8 FIELD 2




U8 Girls Division
DateTimeHome TeamAway TeamLocationField
11/7/208:30 AMMcLaughlinLongstrethNaranja ParkU8 FIELD 2
11/7/2010:00 AMDiaz/LimBetancourtNaranja ParkU8 FIELD 1
 
11/14/2010:00 AMLongstrethDiaz/LimNaranja ParkU8 FIELD 1
11/14/2011:30 AMBetancourtMcLaughlinNaranja ParkU8 FIELD 1
 
11/21/2010:00 AMBetancourtLongstrethNaranja ParkU8 FIELD 1
11/21/2011:30 AMDiaz/LimMcLaughlinNaranja ParkU8 FIELD 1
 
11/28/20
THANKSGIVING
No Games
 
12/3/206:00 PMMcLaughlinBetancourtNaranja ParkTBD
12/5/2011:30 AMLongstrethDiaz/LimNaranja ParkU8 FIELD 1
  


U10 Division
DateStart TimeHome TeamAway TeamLocationField
11/7/20208:30 AMU10B1 - DelgadoU10B5- PrallNaranja ParkU10 Field 1
11/7/202010:00 AMU10G1 - Borton350G1Naranja ParkU10 Field 1
11/7/202011:30 AM350B1U10B2 - ClarkNaranja ParkU10 Field 1
11/7/20201:00 PMU10B3- SpiechU10B4- BerndtNaranja ParkU10 Field 1
11/7/20202:30 PMU10G2 - PhilpotU10G3 - RobertsNaranja ParkU10 Field 1
 
11/14/202010:00 AMU10B3- SpiechU10B5- PrallNaranja ParkU10 Field 1
11/14/202011:30 AMU10B4- BerndtU10B2 - ClarkNaranja ParkU10 Field 1
11/14/20202:30 PMU10G2 - PhilpotU10G1 - BortonNaranja ParkU10 Field 1
11/14/202010:00 AMU10B1 - Delgado350B1RillitoField 10S
11/14/202010:00 AMU10G3 - Roberts350G1RillitoField 10N
 
11/21/20208:30 AMU10B4- BerndtU10B1 - DelgadoNaranja ParkU10 Field 1
11/21/202010:00 AMU10G2 - PhilpotU10G1 - BortonNaranja ParkU10 Field 1
11/21/202011:30 AM350B1U10B5- PrallNaranja ParkU10 Field 1
11/21/20201:00 PMU10G3 - Roberts350G1Naranja ParkU10 Field 1
11/21/20202:30 PMU10B3- SpiechU10B2 - ClarkNaranja ParkU10 Field 1
 
11/28/2020ThanksgivingNO GAMES
 
12/5/20208:30 AM350G1U10G2 - PhilpotNaranja ParkU10 Field 1
12/5/202010:00 AMU10B4- Berndt350B1Naranja ParkU10 Field 1
12/5/202011:30 AMU10G1 - BortonU10G3 - RobertsNaranja ParkU10 Field 1
12/5/20201:00 PMU10B5- PrallU10B2 - ClarkNaranja ParkU10 Field 1
12/5/20202:30 PMU10B3- SpiechU10B1 - DelgadoNaranja ParkU10 Field 1



U12 COED Division
DateStart TimeHome TeamAway TeamLocationField
11/7/202010:00 AMU12 BonillaU12 VescioRiver FrontUpper Field
11/7/202011:30 AMU12 Hightower350B3River FrontUpper Field
11/7/20201:00 PM350B1U12 ClarkRiver FrontUpper Field
11/7/20202:30 PMU12 Vescio350B2River FrontUpper Field
 
11/14/2020 U12 ClarkBye
11/14/20208:30 AMU12 Bonilla350B3RillitoField 6
11/14/202010:00 AMU12 Hightower350B2RillitoField 6
11/14/202011:30 AMU12 Vescio350B1RillitoField 6
 
11/21/2020 U12 HightowerByeRiver FrontUpper Field
11/21/202010:00 AM350B2U12 ClarkRiver FrontUpper Field
11/21/202011:30 AM350B3U12 VescioRiver FrontUpper Field
11/21/20201:00 PM350B1U12 BonillaRiver FrontUpper Field
 
11/28/2020ThanksgivingNO GAMES
 
12/5/20202:30 PM350B3153RiverfrontUpper Field
12/5/202010:00 AM350B1U12 ClarkRiverfrontUpper Field
12/5/202011:30 AMU12 VescioU12 BonillaRiverfrontUpper Field
12/5/20201:00 PM350B2U12 HightowerRiverfrontUpper Field


U14 Division
DateStart TimeHome TeamAway TeamLocationField
11/14/202010:00 AMU14-350B1U14-BonillaRiverfrontUpper Field
 11/21/20208:30 AMU14-BonillaU14-350B1RiverfrontUpper Field
      
 11/28/2020 Thanksgiving  NO GAMES 
      
 12/5/20208:30 AM U14-350B1U14-Bonilla RiverfrontUpper Field

National Partners

Thank you AYSO 922 Sponsors

Contact Us

AYSO Region 922 Oro Valley

 
Oro Valley, Arizona 85737

Email Us: [email protected]
Copyright © 2021 Region 922  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login